Visitor Visa


If you want to spend your holiday in New Zealand, visit family and friends, or study a short cause, you will need to secure a visit visa. Through this visa, you can stay in New Zealand up to 9 months.

Applicants are allowed to:

  • Visit friends and family, explore New Zealand or enjoy amateur sports, or adventure activity.
  • Include your partner, and dependent children aged 19 and under, in your visa application.
  • Study for up to 3 months.

Requirements:
·         You must show that you’re a genuine tourist or visitor and intend to leave New Zealand at the end of your stay.
·         You must have enough money to live on while you’re in New Zealand or have an acceptable sponsor.
·         You must have a ticket to leave New Zealand or be sponsored for the cost of your onward travel.

Cross out New Zealand in your travel bucket list; take our free online assessment to start your visit visa application. Click here to begin

Call now
for free consultation
: +971 4 228 0422
Mail now
free consultation
: info@nascintl.com

IMMIGRATION SERVICES

We are the largest and most trusted name in the international immigration industry having World wide.