General Skilled Migration Program


In order to apply for this visa, the applicant must be invited by New Zealand Immigration and this can only be possible if the applicant submits an Expression of Interest(EOI). The EIO will require the applicant’s work experience, qualifications and ability to settle in New Zealand.

This visa will allow the applicant to:

  • Live, work and study in New Zealand
  • Include his/her partner and dependent children under 24 years of age in the application

Requirements:

EOI should get more than 160 points

  • Must provide proof of identity
  • Be of good character
  • Be in good health
  • Must be able to speak English
  • Must be able to work in skilled employment
  • Be under 55 years of age
  • Must be invited to apply for residence
  • Partner and dependent children must meet visa requirements

If you are currently employed and want to explore the possibility of moving to New Zealand for a better future, just take our free online assessment and we will gauge your eligibility. To start, just Click Here

Call now
for free consultation
: +971 4 228 0422
Mail now
free consultation
: info@nascintl.com

IMMIGRATION SERVICES

We are the largest and most trusted name in the international immigration industry having World wide.